On Deck: May2016

This Week

Tuesday, May 3rd

Featured Games 5-3-16

NBA
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 2
Portland Golden State 7:30 PM

MLB
Detroit @ Cleveland 3:10 PM Justin Verlander vs Josh Tomlin
New York Yankees @ Baltimore 4:05 PM Luis Severino vs Chris Tillman
Chicago Cubs @ Pittsburgh 4:05 PM Jake Arrieta vs Jonathon Niese
Texas @ Toronto 4:07 PM Martin Perez vs Marco Estrada
San Francisco @ Cincinnati 4:10 PM Jeff Samardzija vs Jon Moscot
Atlanta @ New York Mets 4:10 PM Mike Foltynewicz vs Matt Harvey
Arizona @ Miami 4:10 PM Patrick Corbin vs Justin Nicolino
Los Angeles Dodgers @ Tampa Bay 4:10 PM Scott Kazmir vs Matt Moore
Boston @ Chicago White Sox 5:10 PM Steven Wright vs Jose Quintana
Los Angeles Angels @ Milwaukee 5:10 PM Nick Tropeano vs Junior Guerra
Minnesota @ Houston 5:10 PM Alex Meyer vs Collin McHugh
Washington @ Kansas City 5:15 PM Tanner Roark vs Chris Young
Philadelphia @ St. Louis 5:15 PM Aaron Nola vs Michael Wacha
Seattle @ Oakland 7:05 PM Hisashi Iwakuma vs Sonny Gray
Colorado @ San Diego 7:10 PM Eddie Butler vs Andrew Cashner

Wednesday, May 4th

Featured Games 5-4-16

NBA
EASTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 2
Atlanta Cleveland 5:00 PM

MLB
San Francisco @ Cincinnati 9:35 AM Jake Peavy vs Dan Straily
Chicago Cubs @ Pittsburgh 9:35 AM Jon Lester vs Juan Nicasio
Atlanta @ New York Mets 10:10 AM Jhoulys Chacin vs Steven Matz
Los Angeles Angels @ Milwaukee 10:40 AM Hector Santiago vs Zach Davies
Washington @ Kansas City 11:15 AM Stephen Strasburg vs Kris Medlen
Seattle @ Oakland 12:35 PM Felix Hernandez vs Sean Manaea
Colorado @ San Diego 12:40 PM Tyler Chatwood vs Cesar Vargas
Detroit @ Cleveland 3:10 PM Anibal Sanchez vs Corey Kluber
New York Yankees @ Baltimore 4:05 PM CC Sabathia vs Tyler Wilson
Texas @ Toronto 4:07 PM Colby Lewis vs Aaron Sanchez
Arizona @ Miami 4:10 PM Rubby De La Rosa vs Jose Fernandez
Los Angeles Dodgers @ Tampa Bay 4:10 PM Alex Wood vs Drew Smyly
Boston @ Chicago White Sox 5:00 PM Clay Buchholz vs John Danks
Minnesota @ Houston 5:10 PM Phil Hughes vs Mike Fiers
Philadelphia @ St. Louis 5:15 PM

Thursday, May 5th

Featured Games 5-5-16

MLB
Philadelphia @ St. Louis 10:45 AM Jerad Eickhoff vs Jaime Garcia
Detroit @ Cleveland 3:10 PM Michael Fulmer vs Trevor Bauer
New York Yankees @ Baltimore 4:05 PM Masahiro Tanaka vs Mike Wright
Texas @ Toronto 4:07 PM Derek Holland vs J.A. Happ
Milwaukee @ Cincinnati 4:10 PM Chase Anderson vs Alfredo Simon
Arizona @ Miami 4:10 PM Robbie Ray vs Adam Conley
Washington @ Chicago Cubs 5:05 PM Joe Ross vs Kyle Hendricks
Boston @ Chicago White Sox 5:10 PM Henry Owens vs Carlos Rodon
Seattle @ Houston 5:10 PM Wade Miley vs Chris Devenski
New York Mets @ San Diego 7:10 PM Jacob deGrom vs Colin Rea
Colorado @ San Francisco 7:15 PM Chris Rusin vs Matt Cain

Friday, May 6th

Featured Games 5-6-16

NBA
EASTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 3
Cleveland @ Atlanta 4:00 PM
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 3
San Antonio @ Oklahoma City 6:30 PM

MLB
Washington @ Chicago Cubs 11:20 AM Max Scherzer vs John Lackey
Boston @ New York Yankees 4:05 PM MLBN Rick Porcello vs Michael Pineda
Oakland @ Baltimore 4:05 PM Jesse Hahn vs Kevin Gausman
Los Angeles Dodgers @ Toronto 4:07 PM Kenta Maeda vs Marcus Stroman
Kansas City @ Cleveland 4:10 PM Yordano Ventura vs Danny Salazar
Texas @ Detroit 4:10 PM Cole Hamels vs Jordan Zimmermann
Milwaukee @ Cincinnati 4:10 PM Wily Peralta vs Undecided
Philadelphia @ Miami 4:10 PM Vince Velasquez vs Wei-Yin Chen
Arizona @ Atlanta 4:35 PM Zack Greinke vs Aaron Blair
Minnesota @ Chicago White Sox 5:10 PM Tyler Duffey vs Mat Latos
Seattle @ Houston 5:10 PM Taijuan Walker vs Doug Fister
Pittsburgh @ St. Louis 5:15 PM Francisco Liriano vs Carlos Martinez
Tampa Bay @ Los Angeles Angels 7:05 PM Chris Archer vs Garrett Richards
Colorado @ San Francisco 7:15 PM Chad Bettis vs Madison Bumgarner
New York Mets @ San Diego 7:40 PM Noah Syndergaard vs Drew Pomeranz

Saturday, May 7th

Featured Games 5-7-16

NBA
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 3
Golden State Portland 5:30 PM

MLB
Boston @ New York Yankees 10:05 AM David Price vs Nathan Eovaldi
Los Angeles Dodgers @ Toronto 10:07 AM Ross Stripling vs R.A. Dickey
Texas @ Detroit 10:10 AM A.J. Griffin vs Mike Pelfrey
Pittsburgh @ St. Louis 11:15 AM Jeff Locke vs Adam Wainwright
Washington @ Chicago Cubs 1:05 PM Gio Gonzalez vs Jason Hammel
Colorado @ San Francisco 1:05 PM Jon Gray vs Johnny Cueto
Kansas City @ Cleveland 1:10 PM Ian Kennedy vs Undecided
Oakland @ Baltimore 4:05 PM Rich Hill vs Ubaldo Jimenez
Minnesota @ Chicago White Sox 4:10 PM Ricky Nolasco vs Chris Sale
Arizona @ Atlanta 4:10 PM Shelby Miller vs Julio Teheran
Milwaukee @ Cincinnati 4:10 PM Jimmy Nelson vs Brandon Finnegan
Seattle @ Houston 4:10 PM Nathan Karns vs Dallas Keuchel
Philadelphia @ Miami 4:10 PM Jeremy Hellickson vs Tom Koehler
New York Mets @ San Diego 5:40 PM Bartolo Colon vs James Shields
Tampa Bay @ Los Angeles Angels 6:05 PM Jake Odorizzi vs Jered Weaver

Sunday, May 8th

Featured Games 5-8-16

NBA
EASTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 4
Cleveland @ Atlanta 12:30 PM
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 4
San Antonio @ Oklahoma City 5:00 PM

MLB
Los Angeles Dodgers @ Toronto 10:07 AM Clayton Kershaw vs Marco Estrada
Kansas City @ Cleveland 10:10 AM Edinson Volquez vs Josh Tomlin
Texas @ Detroit 10:10 AM Martin Perez vs Justin Verlander
Milwaukee @ Cincinnati 10:10 AM Junior Guerra vs Jon Moscot
Philadelphia @ Miami 10:10 AM Aaron Nola vs Justin Nicolino
Oakland @ Baltimore 10:35 AM Kendall Graveman vs Chris Tillman
Arizona @ Atlanta 10:35 AM Patrick Corbin vs Matt Wisler
Minnesota @ Chicago White Sox 11:10 AM Jose Berrios vs Jose Quintana
Seattle @ Houston 11:10 AM Hisashi Iwakuma vs Collin McHugh
Pittsburgh @ St. Louis 11:15 AM Gerrit Cole vs Michael Wacha
Washington @ Chicago Cubs 11:20 AM Tanner Roark vs Jake Arrieta
Tampa Bay @ Los Angeles Angels 12:35 PM Matt Moore vs Nick Tropeano
Colorado @ San Francisco 1:05 PM Eddie Butler vs Jeff Samardzija
New York Mets @ San Diego 1:40 PM Matt Harvey vs Andrew Cashner
Boston @ New York Yankees 5:00 PM Steven Wright vs Luis Severino

Monday, May 9th

Featured Games 5-9-16

NBA
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS - GAME 4
Golden State @ Portland 7:30 PM

MLB
Detroit @ Washington 4:00 PM Anibal Sanchez vs Stephen Strasburg
Kansas City @ New York 4:05 PM Chris Young vs CC Sabathia
Oakland @ Boston 4:10 PM Sonny Gray vs Clay Buchholz
Pittsburgh @ Cincinnati 4:10 PM Jonathon Niese vs Dan Straily
Milwaukee @ Miami 4:10 PM Zach Davies vs Jose Fernandez
Chicago White Sox @ Texas 5:05 PM John Danks vs Colby Lewis
San Diego @ Chicago Cubs 5:05 PM Cesar Vargas vs Jon Lester
Baltimore @ Minnesota 5:10 PM Tyler Wilson vs Alex Meyer
Cleveland @ Houston 5:10 PM Corey Kluber vs Mike Fiers
Arizona @ Colorado 5:40 PM Rubby De La Rosa vs Tyler Chatwood
Tampa Bay @ Seattle 7:10 PM Drew Smyly vs Felix Hernandez
New York Mets @ Los Angeles Dodgers 7:10 PM Steven Matz vs Scott Kazmir
Toronto @ San Francisco 7:15 PM Aaron Sanchez vs Jake Peavy